• For directions to venues please see https://qsdca.com.au/06-ground-locations/
  • CCC Round 1 is a 40 Over per side match starting 12 noon.
  • QSDCA Round 1 is a 35 over per side match starting 12.30pm.
  • Where indicated some matches are to be played on Sunday starting 12.30pm.
  • Venue for C3 Cleveland v Redlands Sharks is Henry Ziegenfusz Park on Sunday.
  • Venue for B1 Coorparoo v South Brisbane is Gibson Park 2 (South oval) on Sunday.
  • Fixtures and draws for remaining rounds will be added to MyCricket shortly.
  • Sunday Competitions previously scheduled for Sun 18-Sep have been delayed to Sunday 2-Oct.
  • Super 20 and Over 40’s competitions will begin 25-Sep.
  • Sunday competition grading and draws will be available shortly.

Thanks to the Grading and Draw subcommittees for a tremendous amount of hard work over the last two weeks. ABM 11.9.22 (updated 12.9.22)

CCC1 Gold Crest v Cleveland-Thornlands Henry Ziegenfusz Oval
  Carina v Ashgrove Gibson Park 1
  Peninsula v Coorparoo Filmer Park
  Indooroopilly Districts v Burpengary Findlay Street
         
CCC2 Gold Crest v Napoleons Richard Ring Oval
  Carina v Brisbane Saints Gibson Park 2
  Peninsula v Brookfield United Brookfield Showgrounds
  Indooroopilly Districts v Everton Districts George Watt Oval
         

 

 

QSDCA      
B1 Springwood Suns v Burpengary Oliver Sports Complex
  Wellington Point v Ashgrove William Taylor Sports
  Coorparoo v South Brisbane Gibson Park No 2 (South Oval) (Sunday)
         
B2 Wellers Hill v Brookfield United Underwood Park (Sunday)
  Wolston Park CC v Cleveland-Thornlands Wolston Park (Eddie Gilbert)
  Indooroopilly Districts v Bracken Ridge McPherson Park
         
B3 Indooroopilly Districts v Moggill

George Watt (Sunday)

  Muddies v Kenmore Col Westaway Oval
  Taringa Rovers v Coorparoo Indooroopilly HS (Sunday)
         
C1 Wolston Park v Brisbane Saints CC CJ Greenfield
  Muddies v Bracken Ridge McPherson Park (Sunday)
  Valleys v Wellington Point Windsor Park
         
C2 Springwood Suns v Kuraby Homestead Park
  West Brisbane v Park Ridge Hubner Park 1
  Ashgrove v Redland Sharks Gibson Park 1 (Sunday)
         
C3 Rochedale South v Souths Juniors
Underwood Park
  BYE v Wolston Park Cricket Club BYE
  Cleveland-Thornlands v Redland Sharks Henry Ziegenfusz Park (Sunday)
         
C4 Coorparoo v West Brisbane Bellbowrie Sports
  Brisbane Saints CC v Taringa Rovers Indooroopilly High School
  Everton Districts CC v Sandstone Point Jim Neibling Oval