Clubs ordered A to Z

Home Captains Only!

After you have contacted the appropriate people (eg. Captain of the opposition and the Club Official) to inform them that a ground is deemed unplayable, then phone the Wet Weather Co-Ordinator allocated to that ground.


 

         

ALEXANDRA HILLS CC Club email alexhills@qsdca.com.au
       
President Mark Smith ahcc.legend@gmail.com 0423 659 744
Secretary Eamonn Lindeberg elindebergahcc@gmail.com 0421 796 643
Treasurer Martin Bennett martin_bennett@live.com.au -
Vice President Mark Burrows markburrows@optusnet.com.au 0417 210 082
Delegates Eamonn Lindeberg elindebergahcc@gmail.com 0421 796 643
Delegates Martin Bennett martin_bennett@live.com.au -
       
My Cricket Coordinator  TBA  
     
Website http://www.alexhillscc.qld.cricket.com.au  
     
  Location Map Ref
Grounds Charlie Buckler Oval Boundary St Redland Bay 4165 [226-G12]
       
Wet Weather Contacts      
Preferred Club Official Eamonn Lindeberg elindebergahcc@gmail.com 0421 796 643
Preferred Club Official Mark Burrows markburrows@optusnet.com.au 0417 210 082
Preferred Club Official Mark Smith ahcc.legend@gmail.com 0423 659 744
Groundskeeper  TBA    
       
Grade Captain    
C1 TBA    
       
       
       
       
       
       
ASHGROVE CC Club email ashgrove@qsdca.com.au
     
President Cameron Conwell president@ashgrovecricket.com.au 0403 315 385
Secretary Chris Nelson secretary@ashgrovecricket.com.au 0425 247 475
Treasurer Kane Trayhurn kane.trayhurn@gmail.com 0411 258 856
       
Delegates Michael Posthumus - 0421 185 116
       
My Cricket Coordinator  TBA    
       
Website www.ashgrovecricket.com.au  
     
    Location UBD Map Ref.
Grounds Enoggera Memorial Park Mott Street  Enoggera [138-Q6]
       
Wet Weather Contacts      
Preferred Club Official  TBA    
Groundskeeper Mathew Bryant groundsman@ashgrove.com.au 0411 513 567
       
Grade Captains    
B1 Matt Smith - 0400 532 122
B3 TBA    
C3 TBA    
Super 20 TBA    
       
       
       
       
       
       
BRACKEN RIDGE DISTRICT CC Club email brackenridge@qsdca.com.au
     
President Mark Genninges markgenninges@optusnet.com.au 0450 703 230
Secretary James Saunders jamessaunders38@gmail.com 0433 277 441
Treasurer Keane White keanewhite@hotmail.com 0413 723 741
Delegates Alex Thompson alexanderwc.thompson@outlook.com 0432 609 550
Delegates James Saunders jamessaunders38@gmail.com 0433 277 441
       
My Cricket Coordinator Mark Genninges markgenninges@optusnet.com.au 0450 703 230
       
Website www.brackenridgedistrictcricketclub.com  
       
  Location UBD Map Ref.
Grounds McPhersonPark 146 Denham Street Bracken Ridge [110-E5]
  Canterbury Park Feuerriegel Rd Bald Hills [99-G18]
Wet Weather Contacts      
Preferred Club Official Mark Genninges markgenninges@optusnet.com.au 0450 703 230
Groundskeeper Greg Elworthy - 0402 760 804
       
Grade
Captains
   
A1 Alex Thompson alexanderwc.thompson@outlook.com 0432 609 550
B2 TBA    
C1 TBA    
Sundays (“Lions”) TBA    
 Sundays (“Galahs”)  TBA    
       
       
       
       
       
BRISBANE SAINTS CC Club email saints@qsdca.com.au
       
President  Paul Trotter  ptrotter@bigpond.net.au  0409 061 603
Secretary  David Cook  David.Cook@AirservicesAustralia.com  0408 216 134
Treasurer  David Gregg  David.Gregg@crowehorwath.com.au  0419 677 747
Delegates  Glenn De Ward
Delegates  Mitch Martin    
       
My Cricket Coordinator  Douglas Pountney  douglas.pountney@rpsgroup.com.au  0402 658 553
   
Website  none    
     
Grounds   Location UBD Map Ref.
  Whites Hill Boundary Road Camp Hill [181-B8]
     
Wet weather contact      
Preferred Club Official  Douglas Pountney  pountneydouglas@gmail.com  0402 658 553
Ground Contact  Darren Sonter (Holland Park Jnr Rep) Darren.sonter@gmail.com.au
Darren.Sonter@aveo.com.au
Dsonter@freedomagedcare.com.au
 0408 500 970
       
Grade Captain    
C3  Douglas Pountney  douglas.pountney@rpsgroup.com.au  0402 658 553
 Matthew Knox (VC)  mattknox66@hotmail.com  0420 469 981
       
       
       
       
       
       
BROOKFIELD UNITED CC Club email brookfield@qsdca.com.au
     
President Mark Fletcher fletchercricket@bigpond.com 0499 326 833
Secretary Michael Bowser michael_bowser@data3.com.au 0413 083 279
Treasurer Tim McGuire jerry_maguire@me.com 0416 216 309
       
Delegates Michael Bowser michael_bowser@data3.com.au 0413 083 279
Delegates Tim McGuire jerry_maguire@me.com 0416 216 309
       
My Cricket Coordinator  TBA    
       
Website none    
       
    Location UBD Map Ref.
Grounds Brookfield Showgrounds 550 Brookfield Road Brookfield 4069 [177-B1]
       
Wet weather contact      
Preferred Club Official Mark Fletcher fletchercricket@bigpond.com 0499 326 833
Groundskeeper Rod Thompson rod.appvaadvocacyq1@gmail.com 0415 988 015
       
       
Grade Captains    
B1 TBA    
B3 TBA    
       
       
       
       
       
       
CLEVELAND THORNLANDS CC Club email cleveland@qsdca.com.au
     
President Simon Graves presidentctcc@gmail.com 0426 880 242
Vice President Geoff Goleby lagg@optusnet.com.au 0439 077 786
Secretary Rick Norman clevelandthornlandscricketclub@gmail.com 0477 326 298
Treasurer Belinda Cassell clevelandthornlandscricketclub@gmail.com 0402 328 416
       
Delegates Michael Macartney ctccregistrar@gmail.com 0438 533 463
Delegates Mark Moodley mark@moodley.org 0432 148 696
       
My Cricket Coordinator  TBA    
       
Website www.clevelandthornlandscc.qld.cricket.com.au    
       
  Location UBD Map Ref.
Grounds Henry Ziegenfusz Park 169 Fitzroy Street Cleveland 4163 [185-Q17]
     
Wet weather contact      
Preferred Club Official Michael Macartney michaelmacartney@bigpond.com 0438 533 463
Groundskeeper Quentin Thompson   0407 241 398
       
Grade Co-Captains    
B2 Michael Macartney michaelmacartney@bigpond.com 0438 533 463
  Mark Moodley mark@moodley.org 0432 148 696
       
       
       
       
       
       
COORPAROO CC Club email coorparoo@qsdca.com.au
       
President Marc Fidler marc.fidler@gmail.com 0419 449 557
Secretary Jordan Clerc jordan.p.clerc@gmail.com 0488 712 690
Treasurer Danny Cannan coorparoocricketclub@gmail.com 0451 053 898
       
Delegates Marc Fidler marc.fidler@gmail.com 0419 449 557
       
My Cricket Coordinator  TBA    
Website www.coorparoocricketclub.com.au    
       
Grounds   Location UBD Map Ref.
  Peter Burge Oval (Bottomley 1) Crown Street Norman Park 4121 [160-M17]
  Bottomley Park No 2 Crown Street Norman Park 4121 [160-M17]
       
Wet weather contact      
Preferred Club Official Jordan Clerc jordan.p.clerc@gmail.com 0488 712 690
Groundskeeper  TBA    
       
Grade Captains    
A1 TBA    
B3 TBA    
C3 TBA    
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
EVERTON DISTRICTS CC Club email evertoncomets@qsdca.com.au
       
President Rocco Apruzzese rock.apruzzese@gmail.com 0413 906 621
Secretary Sri Narasimhan srinarasimhan1977@gmail.com 0425 033 306
Treasurer Shane Mills s_smills@bigpond.net.au 0407 592 799
Delegates      
       
My Cricket Coordinator  TBA    
       
Website http://evertondistrictcc.com.au/    
       
Grounds   Location UBD Map Ref.
  Jim Niebling Oval Cnr Keena St and Whites Road Chermside West [119-H11]
  Peter Gallagher Oval [119-H11]
       
Wet Weather Contacts      
Preferred Club Official Rocco Apruzzese rock.apruzzese@gmail.com 0413 906 621
Groundskeeper TBA    
       
Grade Captains    
A1 TBA    
B3 TBA    
C3 TBA    
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
INDOOROOPILLY DISTRICT CC Club email idcc@qsdca.com.au
       
President Robert Carius robert@carthills.com.au 0408 320 923
Secretary Matthew Borger indooroopilly.cricket@gmail.com 0403 577 845
Treasurer Donald Stewart indooroopilly.cricket@gmail.com 0402 837 529
Assistant Treasurer Kanchan Bandyopadhyay kanchanbnz@gmail.com 0427 488 366
Delegates Kanchan Bandyopadhyay kanchanbnz@gmail.com 0427 488 366
Delegates Robert Carius robert@carthills.com.au 0408 320 923
       
My Cricket Coordinator Kanchan Bandyopadhyay kanchanbnz@gmail.com 0427 488 366
       
Website www.idcc.qld.cricket.com.au    
       
    Location UBD Map Ref.
Grounds George Watt Oval (Moore Park) Enter via Russell Tce Indooroopilly [178-G3]
       
Wet Weather Contacts      
Preferred Club Official Matthew Borger indooroopilly.cricket@gmail.com 0403 577 845
Groundskeeper Shaun O’Reilly shauno@airstep.com.au 0432 686 006
       
Grade Captains    
 A1 Matt White   0422 494 017
 B1 Brendan Dunn   0423 925 974 
 C1 Bruce Jones   0402 139 903 
       
       
       
       
       
       
JAIHIND ROYALS CC BRISBANE Club email jaihindroyals@qsdca.com.au
       
President    
Secretary  Chaitanya Valal  jaihindroyals@gmail.com  0403 921 055
Treasurer  
     
Delegates  Prasad Bellur  jaihindroyals@gmail.com  0402 623 322
Delegates  Chandrashekar Hiremath  jaihindroyals@gmail.com  0402 058 525
       
My Cricket Coordinator      
       
Website www.jaihindroyals.com    
     
    Location UBD Map Ref.
Grounds CJ Greenfield  Freeman Road   Richlands  [198-E20] 
       
Wet Weather Contacts      
Preferred Club Official  Chaitanya Valal  jaihindroyals@gmail.com  0403 921 055
Groundskeeper TBA    
       
Grade Captain    
       
Sundays Nagesh Rudrapatna    0404 480 255
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
KENMORE CRICKET CLUB Club email kenmore@qsdca.com.au
       
President Greg Noonan gjnoonie@gmail.com 0403 388 413
Secretary Angel Bogicevic secretary@kenmorecricket.com.au 0404 463 309
Treasurer Greg Noonan gjnoonie@gmail.com 0403 388 413
       
Delegates Angel Bogicevic secretary@kenmorecricket.com.au 0404 463 309
       
MyCricket Coordinator TBA    
       
Website www.kenmorecricket.com.au    
     
Grounds   Location UBD Map Ref.
  Bellbowrie Sports Ground 70 Sugarwood St Bellbowrie [196-J13]
       
Wet Weather Contacts      
Preferred Club Official Greg Noonan gjnoonie@gmail.com 0403 388 413
Groundskeeper  TBA    
       
Grade Captains    
B2 TBA    
C2 TBA    
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
LOGAN CITY CRICKETERS Club email logan@qsdca.com.au
       
President Les Marshall LesMarshall@optusnet.com.au 0413 074 138
Secretary/Treasurer Pam Marshall LesMarshall@optusnet.com.au 0413 074 138
       
Delegates Les Marshall LesMarshall@optusnet.com.au 0413 074 138
Delegates Pam Marshall LesMarshall@optusnet.com.au 0413 074 138
Delegates Shane Mulquiney - 0424 178 074
Delegates Christopher Butt - 0418 376 744
       
MyCricket Coordinator Les Marshall    
       
Website None    
       
Grounds   Location UBD Map Ref.
  Gould Adams Park Kingston Road Roundabout Kingston [242-C16]
       
Wet Weather Contacts      
Preferred Club Official Les Marshall LesMarshall@optusnet.com.au 0413 074 138
Groundskeeper Les Marshall LesMarshall@optusnet.com.au 0413 074 138
       
Grade Captain    
C2 Joshua Paine - 0434 981 654
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
MANSFIELD LIONS CC Club email mansfieldlions@qsdca.com.au
       
President  Dinesh Fernando  dineshfdo@optusnet.com.au  0412 343 648
Secretary  Dulana Pinidiyapathirage  dulanapp@yahoo.com  0431 237 407
Treasurer  Chandrasena Tennakoon  tennakoontmc@yahoo.com.au
       
Delegates      
Delegates      
       
MyCricket Coordinator  TBA    
       
Website None    
       
Grounds   Location UBD Map Ref.
   CJ Greenfield  Freeman Road   Richlands  [198-E20]
       
Wet Weather Contacts      
Preferred Club Official  TBA    
Groundskeeper  TBA    
       
Grade Captain    
       
Sundays TBA    
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
MOGGILL CC Club email moggill@qsdca.com.au
       
President  Richard Hatcher  rmhatch@bigpond.net.au  0477 186 032
Secretary  Mary Belward  mbelward@bigpond.net.au  0409 846 040
Treasurer  Ian Bartholomew  bartholomewi@tpg.com.au  0432 813 530
Delegates  Phil Burrows  burcott@bigpond.com  0448 693 771
       
My Cricket Coordinator TBA    
       
Website http://moggillcc.qld.cricket.com.au/    
     
Grounds   Location UBD Map Ref.
  Col Westaway Oval Cnr Priors Pocket & Moggill Rds Bellbowrie [196-B16]
       
Wet Weather Contacts      
Preferred Club Official  Richard Hatcher   rmhatch@bigpond.net.au   0477 186 032
Preferred Club Official  Ian Bartholomew  bartholomewi@tpg.com.au  0432 813 530
Groundskeeper  Phil Burrows  burcott@bigpond.com  0448 693 771
Groundskeeper  Ian Bartholomew  bartholomewi@tpg.com.au  0432 813 530
       
Grade Captains    
B3 Jay MacDonald  evilamg@hotmail.com  0449 138 110
C2 Michael Keane  Michael.Keane@qao.qld.gov.au  0402 035 295
       
       
       
       
       
       
MUDDIES CRC Club email muddies@qsdca.com.au
       
President Donna Cairns president@muddies.com.au 0408 419 888
Secretary Kathy Stevens kathleenstevens3@bigpond.com 0427 749 437
Treasurer Ross Lewis treasurer@muddies.com.au 0400 350 180
Delegates Aaron Trask aarontrask@gmail.com 0433 372 257
Delegates Lenny Litherland lenny_litherland@yahoo.com.au 0402 430 130
       
My Cricket Coordinator  TBA    
       
Website http://muddiescc.qld.cricket.com.au/    
       
    Location UBD Map Ref.
Grounds Judy Holt No 1 Cnr Randall & Bailey Roads Birkdale [184-N10]
  Judy Holt No 2 Cnr Randall & Bailey Roads Birkdale [184-N10]
  Wynnum Memorial Park Buderim St Wynnum [163-J3]
Wet Weather Contacts      
Preferred Club Official Donna Cairns president@muddies.com.au 0408 419 888
Groundskeeper Gregory Stevens kathleen3@gmail.com 0412 664 521
       
Grade Captains    
A1 Aaron Trask aarontrask@gmail.com 0433 372 257
C1 Lenny Litherland lenny_litherland@yahoo.com.au 0402 430 130
C2 TBA    
C3 Damian Bouden - 0417 736 615
       
       
       
       
       
       
NAPOLEONS CC Club email napoleons@qsdca.com.au
       
President Roshan John napoleonscric@gmail.com 0466 601 967
Secretary Sanjo Jacob napoleonscric@gmail.com 0469 951 209
Treasurer Anoop napoleonscric@gmail.com 0423 138 619
Delegates  TBA    
       
My Cricket Coordinator  TBA    
       
Website None    
     
Grounds   Location UBD Map Ref.
  Jim Neibling Oval Kenna St West Chermside [119-H11]
       
Wet Weather Contact      
Preferred Club Official Nishanth Nayer napoleonscric@gmail.com 0401 445 504
Groundskeeper  TBA    
       
Grade Captain    
B2 Pratik   0422 752 833
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
PARK RIDGE CC Club email parkridge@qsdca.com.au
       
President Lewis Mills lsmills14@bigpond.com 0413 656 058
Secretary Sam Bloomfield jasonsam@bigpond.com 0412 054 830
Treasurer      
       
Delegates Lewis Mills lsmills14@bigpond.com 0413 656 058
Delegates Troy Whisson   0450 143 069
       
My Cricket Coordinator  TBA    
Website  TBA    
     
Grounds   Location UBD Map Ref.
  Hubner Park 1 (Upper) 156 Hubner Road Park Ridge 260-L16
  Hubner Park 2 (Lower)
       
       
Wet Weather Contacts      
Preferred Club Official Lewis Mills lsmills14@bigpond.com 0413 656 058
Groundskeeper Lewis Mills lsmills14@bigpond.com 0413 656 058
       
Grade Captains    
C1 TBA    
C3 TBA    
       
       
       
       
       
       
QLD LIONS CC Club email qldlions@qsdca.com.au
       
President  Saminda De Silva  qldlionsinc@gmail.com  0422 915 720
Secretary  Charith Anthony  qldlionsinc@gmail.com  0401 443 546
Treasurer      
       
Delegates      
       
       
My Cricket Coordinator  TBA    
       
Website  None    
     
Grounds   Location UBD Map Ref.
  None    
       
       
Wet Weather Contacts      
Preferred Club Official TBA    
Groundskeeper      
       
Grade Captain    
Sundays TBA    
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
REDLAND SHARKS JUNIORS CC Club email redlandsharksjuniors@qsdca.com.au
       
President Nick Egan negan68@gmail.com 0413 266 332
Secretary Joy Brewster redlandsharks@gmail.com 0408 988 509
Treasurer Tony Norton tony@valorbusinesssolutions.com.au 0428 098 737
Delegates Scott Gillard scott.gillard@fticonsulting.com 0403 269 560
       
My Cricket Coordinator  TBA    
       
Website http://redlandsharks.qld.cricket.com.au/    
     
Grounds   Location UBD Map Ref.
  Charlie Buckler Boundary St Redland Bay 4165 [226-G12]
       
Wet Weather Contacts      
Preferred Club Official Nick Egan negan68@gmail.com 0413 266 332
Groundskeeper Mitch Davis - 0401 265 921
       
Grade Captains    
C1 Dale Maguire - 0450 250 217
C3 Kevin Bell - 0418 881 074
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
ROCHEDALE SOUTH CC Club email rochedalesouth@qsdca.com.au
       
President Mark Oliver mark.oliver10@optusnet.com.au 0407 136 909
Secretary Bill Mark billyfatman@gmail.com 0409 054 016
Treasurer Denis Golinski denisgolinski@bigpond.com 0414 378 983
Delegates Mark Oliver mark.oliver10@optusnet.com.au 0407 136 909
Delegates Denis Golinski denisgolinski@bigpond.com 0414 378 983
     
My Cricket Coordinator  TBA    
Website none    
       
    Location UBD Map Ref.
Grounds UnderwoodPark Underwood Road Rochedale South 222-Q8
  Wally Tate Park Beenleigh Road Kuraby (enter Kuraby Railway Station) 221-H9
  Rochedale Primary School Rochedale Road (near Miles Platting Road) 222-F1
Wet Weather Contact      
Preferred Club Official Denis Golinski denisgolinski@bigpond.com 0414 378 983
Groundskeeper Mark Oliver mark.oliver10@optusnet.com.au 0407 136 909
       
Grade Captains    
A1 TBA    
B3 TBA    
C3 TBA    
Sundays TBA    
       
       
       
       
       
       
SOUTHS JUNIORS CC Club email southsjuniors@qsdca.com.au
       
President Brett Gillespie president@southsjuniorcricket.org.au 0414 495 350
Secretary Frank Henry secretary@southsjuniorcricket.org.au 0426 958 164
Treasurer Nev Silvester treasurer@southsjuniorcricket.org.au 0400 340 170
       
Delegates Frank Henry secretary@southsjuniorcricket.org.au 0426 958 164
       
My Cricket Coordinator  TBA    
       
Website www.southsjuniorcricket.org.au    
       
Grounds   Location UBD Map Ref.
  None    
       
Wet Weather Contact      
Preferred Club Official Brett Gillespie president@southsjuniorcricket.org.au 0414 495 350
Preferred Club Official Frank Henry secretary@southsjuniorcricket.org.au 0426 958 164
Groundskeeper    
       
Grade Captain    
B2 TBA    
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
SPRINGWOOD SUNS CC Club email springwood@qsdca.com.au
       
President Andrew Jackson                  ] springwoodsunscricket@googlegroups.com 0409 619 510
Secretary Garry Connors                     ]__ 0422 409 341
Treasurer Marion Young                     ] 0418 730 205
Vice President James Kelly                        ] 0406 580 729
Delegates      
Delegates      
       
My Cricket Coordinator  TBA
       
Website  none    
       
    Location UBD Map Ref.
Grounds Homestead Park Jodie St Shailer Park [243-F8]
  Oliver Sports Logan St Eagleby [264-N17]
Wet Weather Contact      
Preferred Club Official Garry Connors                    ] springwoodsunscricket@googlegroups.com 0422 409 341
Groundskeepers Gary Young                        ]– 0438 783 427
  Trevor Selzer                     ] 0400 542 667
       
Grade Captains    
A1 Matt Zannes matthew.zannes@uqconnect.edu.au 0424 552 748
B1 Greg Howard greg@jeffersongray.com.au 0437 343 694
C3 James Kelly jimbomkelly@gmail.com 0406 580 729
       
       
       
       
       
       
STAFFORD DISTRICT CC Club email stafford@qsdca.com.au
       
President  Bruce Lawson  blawson@aquafresh.com.au  0411 594 846
Secretary  Stephen Keating  steve.Keating@ditid.qld.gov.au  0476 843 961
Treasurer  Graham Smith  graham@secure Bookkeepping.com.au  0409 563 500
   
Delegates  John Strano  jpstrano@bigpond.com  0419 738 424
Delegates  Anthony Wright  anthony@runningproperty.com.au  0424 514 811
       
My Cricket Coordinator      
Website none    
     
Grounds   Location UBD Map Ref.
  Gibson Park No 1 Lindley & Theodore Streets Stafford [139-K5]
  Gibson Park No 2 [139-K5]
       
Wet Weather Contacts      
Preferred Club Official Stephen Keating Steve.Keating@ditid.qld.gov.au 0476 843 961
Groundskeeper  TBA
       
Grade Captains    
A1 Anthony Wright anthony@runningproperty.com.au 0424 514 811
C1 Brett Thompson thompsonbe@live.com.au 0409 651 601
     
       
       
       
       
       
       
TARINGA ROVERS CC Club email taringa@qsdca.com.au
       
President Brett Griffin president@taringaroverscricket.com.au 0409 751 936
Secretary Adam Brady secretary@taringaroverscricket.com.au 0404 515 910
Treasurer Eric Allgood treasurer@taringaroverscricket.com.au 0407 670 876
Delegates Yazz Zalucki y.zalucki@gmail.com 0406 020 495
Delegates Adam Goedhart adamlg89@gmail.com 0404 819 206
       
My Cricket Coordinator Adam Brady secretary@taringaroverscricket.com.au 0404 515 910
Website www.taringaroverscricket.com.au    
       
    Location UBD Map Ref.
Grounds Jack Speare Park Fairley St Indooroopilly, [178-N5]
  Indooroopilly High School Carnarvon Rd Indooroopilly [178-N5]
       
Wet Weather Contacts      
Preferred Club Official Brett Griffin president@taringaroverscricket.com.au 0409 751 936
Preferred Club Official Adam Brady secretary@taringaroverscricket.com.au 0404 515 910
       
Groundskeeper Clint Wilkinson (Jack Speare Park) clintwilkinson@bigpond.com 0411 016 091
  Rob Kirby (Indooroopilly High) grounds@taringarovers.com.au 0412 133 459
       
Grade Captains  
B1 Yazz Zalucki y.zalucki@gmail.com 0406 020 495
B3 Steve Harty stephen.harty@gmail.com 0475 982 670
       
       
       
       
       
       
VALLEY DISTRICT CC Club email valleys@qsdca.com.au
       
President Peter Easton    
Secretary Grant Mitchell    
Treasurer Mark Jones    
Chairman Pat Culpan    
Delegates Greg Carlson greg@keeperfinancial.com.au 0408 324 290
Delegates Allan Miencke allanm@aspectsynergy.com 0425 450 731
Delegates McCaley Hughes McCauley.hughes@gmail.com 0478 106 611
       
My Cricket Coordinator  TBA    
       
Website www.valleycricket.org.au    
       
    Location UBD Map Ref.
Grounds Mitchelton High School Samford Road Mitchelton [138-G5]
  Windsor Park 1 Grafton Street, Windsor [140-C14]
Wet Weather Contacts      
Preferred Club Official Greg Carlson greg@keeperfinancial.com.au 0408 324 290
Groundskeeper (Mitchelton HS) Jim Whyte j.whyte@valleycricket.org.au 0437 331 795
       
Grade Captains    
B3 Greg Carlson greg@keeperfinancial.com.au 0408 324 290
C1 McCaley Hughes McCauley.hughes@gmail.com 0478 106 611
       
       
       
       
       
       
WARNIES PHONE REPS CC Club email warniespr@qsdca.com.au
       
President      
Secretary Peter Oxley peteoxley@hotmail.com 0413 118 505
Treasurer    
Delegates      
Delegates      
       
My Cricket Coordinator  TBA    
       
Website  none    
     
Grounds   Location UBD Map Ref.
  None    
       
Wet Weather Contacts      
Preferred Club Official  TBA    
Groundskeeper      
       
Grade Captain    
TBA Ben Dench denchy69@yahoo.com.au 0411 344 723
     
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
WELLERS HILL CC Club email wellershill@qsdca.com.au
       
President  Kevin Haley  kevinjhaley@bigpond.com  3391 7450
Secretary      
Treasurer
       
Delegates
       
       
My Cricket Coordinator  TBA
       
Website http://users.tpg.com.au/gerardhaley/    
     
Grounds   Location UBD Map Ref.
  Bulimba Memorial Park Oxford St Bulimba [20-E6}
     
Wet Weather Contacts      
Preferred Club Official  Kevin Haley
Groundskeeper  
       
Grade Captain    
B1  David Maskell  thesecondleft@hotmail.com  
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
WELLINGTON POINT CC Club email wellingtonpoint@qsdca.com.au
       
President Adam O’Keefe president@wellowildcats.com.au 0478 525 290
Secretary Steven Collett secretary@wellowildcats.com.au 0466 437 071
Treasurer Nick Pollins treasurer@wellowildcats.com.au 0430 059 490
       
Delegates Jamie Stainburn seniorvp@wellowildcats.com.au 0431 277 265
Delegates Adam Clayton    
       
My Cricket Coordinator  TBA    
       
Website www.wellowildcats.com.au    
       
Grounds   Location UBD Map Ref.
  William Taylor Sports Field 208 Mooroondu Road Thorneside 4158 [184-J1]
       
Wet Weather Contacts      
Preferred Club Official Jamie Stainburn seniorvp@wellowildcats.com.au 0431 277 265
Groundskeeper  TBA    
       
Grade Captain    
B1 Adam O’Keefe president@wellowildcats.com.au 0478 525 290
B2 TBA    
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
WEST BRISBANE CC Club email westbrisbane@qsdca.com.au
       
President
Secretary
Treasurer
 
  westbrisbane@qsdca.com.au  
Delegates  
       
My Cricket Coordinator      
       
Website www.wbcc.org.au    
     
Grounds   Location UBD Map Ref.
  Bowman Park David Ave Bardon [158-L6]
       
Wet Weather Contacts      
Preferred Club Official
Groundskeeper
       
Grade Captains    
B1      
C2  
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
WEST END WANDERERS CC Club email westendwanderers@qsdca.com.au
       
President
Secretary  Dorian Traill  dorian@traill.com.au  0417 141 894
Treasurer      
       
Delegates      
Delegates      
       
My Cricket Coordinator      
       
Website      
     
Grounds   Location UBD Map Ref.
   none
     
Wet weather contact      
Preferred Club Official      
Groundskeeper      
       
Grade Captain    
Sundays  Michael Knight  0400 583 294
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
WESTERN SUBURBS DCC Club email  westsdcc@qsdca.com.au
       
President  Jon Dooley  jdooley@vincents.com.au  0413 834 737
Secretary  Dan Maroske  dmaroske@claytonutz.com  0423 622 207
Treasurer  Peter Sommerville  peter@comfinconsulting.com.au  0412 980 901
Delegate  Jon Dooley  jdooley@vincents.com.au  0413 834 737
My Cricket Coordinator TBA
Website  Www.westsdcc.qld.cricket.com.au
Grounds Location UBD Map Ref.
 Dunlop Park  794 Oxley Road Corinda 4075  [198-N5]
Wet Weather Contacts
Preferred Club Official  Luke Donaldson  luke.donaldson2@griffithuni.edu.au  0414 072 927
Groundskeeper
     
Grade Captains    
B2  TBA
 
       
       
       
       
       
WILLS XI CC Club email willsxi@qsdca.com.au
       
President
Secretary      
Treasurer      
       
Delegates      
Delegates      
       
My Cricket Coordinator      
       
Website      
     
Grounds   Location UBD Map Ref.
 
     
Wet weather contact      
Preferred Club Official      
Groundskeeper      
       
Grade Captain    
Sundays
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
WOLSTON PARK CENTENARY CC Club email  wolstonpark@qsdca.com.au
 
President  Brad Freeman  president@wpccricket.com.au  0407 316 503
Secretary  Carla Cresswell  secretary@wpccricket.com.au  0487 106 079
Treasurer  Ellen Ferris  treasurer@wpccricket.com.au  0414 871 461
 Delegates  Greg White  seniormanager@wpccricket.com.au  0423 022 230
 Delegates Peter Davies facityops@wpccricket.com.au  0403 387 387
       
My Cricket Coordinator  Cheryl Behrendorff  registrar@wpccricket.com.au
       
Website  www.wpccricket.com.au    
     
Grounds   Location UBD Map Ref.
   Eddie Gilbert Memorial Field (Wolston Park)  Orford Drive Wacol  [217-B8]
 CJ Greenfield  Freeman Road Richlands  [198-E20]
       
Wet Weather Contacts      
Preferred Club Official  Greg White  gregoryrosswhite@yahoo.com.au  0423 022 230
Groundskeeper (Wolston Pk)  Greg White  gregoryrosswhite@yahoo.com.au  0423 022 230
Groundskeeper (Greenfield)  Troy Shepherd  0434 964 867
       
Grade Captains
B1  Chris Lees  0413 731 993
C1  Peter Davies  0403 387 387